Summit releases third quarter honor roll
The Honor Roll recently released by Summit Academy officials show six students making the Maximum High Honor or 4.0 status for the third quarter just ended a couple of weeks ago.
Earning the coveted status were seniors Nicole Frei and Savanah Prigge and sophomores Rachael Frei, Megan Rehder, Michael Waters and Nicole Wemhoff.
On the high honor list with a grade point average of 3.75 or better were David Waters, senior; Kody Duclos and Julia Osborne, juniors; Sarah Chmelik and Kayla Duclos, sophomores and Megan Seubert, freshman.
Making the honors list with a 3.5 or better were Austin Chmelik, Michael Rehder and Courtney Schwartz, seniors; Brooke Schumacher and Shane Stubbers, juniors and freshman Nathan Beckman.
Junior high students with a grade average of 92% or better making the honor roll included Jolene Chmelik, Ashlee Stubbers, Rachel Waters, Bridget Beckman, Tyson Schlader and Delayne VanGunten.
With the same requirement met, the following 5th and 6th graders also made the list: Lucy Osborne, Angela Wemhoff, Dylan Krogh, Taylor Lustig, Madison Pecarovich, Kayla Rehder, Dylan Schumacher and Theresa Wemhoff.
Third and fourth graders earning the same marks were Tony Goeckner, Cole Schlader, Aaron Goeckner, Jessie Sonnen, Hailey Stubbers and David Wassmuth.
Perfect Attendance
Summit Academy high school students achieving perfect attendance for the third quarter were junior Dan Wemhoff, sophomores Sarah Chmelik, Kayla Duclos, Megan Rehder, Matthew Schwartz, Michael Waters and Nicole Wemhoff and freshmen Kayla Schumacher and Megan Seubert.
8th graders were Justin Schumacher, Thomas Schwartz and Dean Stubbers.
7th grade: Patrick Chmelik, Tyson Schlader and Lucas Wemhoff.
6th grade: Luke Schwartz and Angela Wemhoff.
5th grade: Dylan Krogh, Taylor Lustig, Madison Pecarovich, Kayla Rehder, Dylan Schumacher, Luke Wassmuth and Theresa Wemhoff.
4th grade: Aaron Goeckner and David Wassmuth.
3rd grade: Tony Goeckner
2nd grade: Jade Prigge and Dani Sonnen.
1st grade: Tara Schlader, Cody Wassmuth, Kristin Wemhoff and Ryan Wemhoff.
Kindergarten: Noah Watson.

17-at Kamiah, 4 p.m.
24-White Pine League Meet, at Lapwai, 3 p.m.
27-Nez Perce-Lewis & Clark Games, at Kamiah, 10 a.m.
3-Meet of Champions, at Lewiston, 2 p.m.
11-District I/II Regionals, at Lapwai, 2 p.m.
12-District I/II Regionals, at Lapwai, 10:30 a.m.
18-1A D1 & D2 State Meet, Mountain View HS, Meridian, 3 p.m.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522


Classified Ads

503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: