Holy Cross/St. Mary's Parish raffle prize winners are named
The prize winners have been released for the Holy Cross/St. Mary’s Parish Annual Dinner.
Nancy Edwards won the grand prize of $150 donated by Bud Uptmor.
Pat Gehring won ½ hog processed by Sonnen Meats.
Donna Watson won a “Bouquet-a-month” donated by A-1 Flowers & Gifts.
Tim Seubert won $100 cash donated by Primeland.
Matt Beckman won $100 cash donated by Merna Gehring.
Sister Aelred won $100 cash donated by Harman Agency.
Isabelle Seubert won $100 cash donated by Bob and Anna Gehring.
Mark Tacke won $50 cash donated by Seubert Excavators.
Brenda McRoberts won $50 cash donated by Valley paving.
Irma Tacke won $50 cash donated by Central Idaho Agency.
Felix Nuxoll won $50 cash donated by Fred’s Body Shop.
Frank Bogner won $50 cash donated by Mildred and George Geis.
Max Nuxoll won $50 cash donated by H & R Diesel.
Edward Uptmor won a $50 gift certificate donated by Hoene Hardware.
Bud Schober won $50 cash donated by Bob and Donna Ross.
John Mager Sr. won a 145 pc. Tool set donated by Hometown Auto & Ag.
Jessica Gehring won $50 cash donated by Bud’s Saw Service.
Alexis Shears won $50 cash donated by Cottonwood Credit Union.
Ken and Kathy Seubert won $50 cash donated by Dolores and Frank Enneking.
Derek Nuxoll won $40 cash donated by George Todd of the Royale Room.
Cleo Forsmann won $35 cash donated by Riener’s Grocery.
Don Knauss won $25 cash donated by William and Lynn Goeckner.
Jean Poxleitner (Mrs. David) won $25 cash donated by Schwartz Trucking.
Pat Gehring won $25 cash donated by Forsmann Accounting.
Pat Gehring won another $25 cash donated by Graves Creek Construction.
Ted Downs won a $25 gift certificate donated by Keuterville Pub & Grub.
Julie Arnzen won $25 cash donated by Bonnie Gehring.
Mike Karel won a doily donated by Teresa Uptmor.
Cathy Bross won doll clothes donated by Pat Wherry.
Dalton Ross, Jack Uptmor, John Johnson, D.D.S., Loretta Poxleitner, Tim Gehring and Arnzen Drug each won 2 for 1 steak dinners donated by Halfway Club & Arrow.
Tony Goeckner won a TV/Radio combo donated anonymously.

Senior class raffle winners
The Prairie High School class of 2006 had the drawing for the Graduation Party prize drawing on Feb. 9 during the boys basketball game at Prairie High School.
Winners were:
Pam Smith of Grangeville won a Remington 300 Ultra Mag Rifle donated by Jeff and Rosa Hajjar.
Darrel Uhlorn won a cord of wood donated by Jeff and Stacie Jackson.
Jean Spencer won a cord of wood donated by Margo Bambacigno and Bill Von Bargen.
Tammy Peneku won $100 cash donated by B & S Inc. (Rod & June Behler and Brian and Susan Schaeffer).
Charlene Schumacher won an American Gift Basket donated by Camas Bloom.
Kim Schaeffer won a Denim Quilt donated by Curt and Joan Terhaar.
Bridget Enneking won an afghan donated by Kevin and Sheri Daly.
Ashley Schaeffer and Tim Russell were the two students who sold the most tickets. Each won a cooler, lawn chair and pop.
The parents of the senior class would like to thank all those who purchased tickets and those who donated the prizes.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522



Classified Ads

503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: