Raffle winners are named
Winners have been named for the prize drawing held at the St. Maryís/Holy Cross Parish Dinner held Sunday, Feb. 8 at Keuterville.
Marg Duman won the top prize of $150 cash donated by Bud Uptmor.
Vivia Enneking won a ½ hog cut and wrapped that was donated by Sonnen Meats.
Heather Uhlenkott won $100 cash donated by Bob & Anna Gehring.
Denise Poxleitner won $100 cash donated by Primeland.
Ken Remacle of Clarkston won $100 cash donated by Harman Agency.
Natalie Goeckner won $100 donated by Tom and Judy Gehring.
Heath & Tara Klapprich won a Silk Floral Arrangement donated by A-1 Flowers & More.
Dave Forsmann won $50 cash donated by Farm Bureau Insurance.
Chuck Kreautler won $50 cash donated by Bob & Donna Ross.
Tim Gehring won $50 cash donated by Merna Gehring.
Connor Nuxoll won a $50 beef bundle donated by Cottonwood Foods.
Theresa Sonnen won $50 cash donated anonymously.
Max Nuxoll won $50 cash donated by George and Mildred Geis.
Everett Skinner won $50 cash donated by Klapprich Auto & Ag.
Vicki Hinkelman won $50 cash donated by Fredís Body Shop.
Marge Seubert won an American Girl Doll donated by Katie Remacle with clothes by Claudia Gehring.
Vivia Enneking won $35 cash donated by Rienerís Grocery.
Peg Uhlorn won $35 cash donated by H & R Diesel.
Ryan Chicane won $25 cash donated by Gem Builders.
Kim Nuxoll of Grangeville won an American Girl Doll donated by Merna Gehring with clothes by Claudia Gehring.
Vera Holthaus won a $25 gift certificate from Keuterville Pub & Grub.
John Solberg of Kamiah won $25 cash donated by William and Lynn Goeckner.
Leah Mager of Grangeville won $25 cash donated by Remacle Gunsmith Works.
Randy Schrader of Clarkston won $25 cash donated by Andrew and DeeDee Goeckner.
Karen Schlieper of Kamiah won an Irish Weave Afghan donated by Fred & Norma Behler.
Patty Gehring won $25 cash donated by Neil and Susan Wassmuth.
Rose Forsmann won a baby blanket donated anonymously.
Milton Baerlocher won a $15 gift certificate from the Hair Hut.
Winning 2 for 1 steak dinners from Halfway Club & Arrow were Phyllis Fromdahl, Butch Spencer, Ellen VonBargen, Thomas Robert Rose, Josh Lustig and Lyle Kuther.
Ralph Sprute won a cash prize donated by Seubert Excavators.
David Lustig won a cash prize donated by Valley Paving.
Lloyd Uhlenkott won a cash prize donated by Clearwater Concrete.

TSA raffle winners named
The winners for the Technology Student Association Valentine's Day prize drawing are: 1st - Darla Whitley - $25 gift certificate at Country Haus, $35 gift certificate donated by A-1 Flowers, and a jewelry box made by TSA, 
2nd - June Behler - quilt donated by Judy and Mick Forsman, 
3rd - John Deweese, huckleberry basket donated by Colleen and Greg Sonnen, 
4th - Sheldon Klinkefus - music box made by TSA, 
5th - Wanda Nuxoll - jewelry box made by TSA.  
The drawing was at the Boys basketball game with Culdesac on Monday evening.  Thank you very much for your support in helping the students involved in the Technology Student Association raise money to offset the costs of attending the Idaho TSA convention in Rexburg, March 12-14.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522
 

Home

Classified Ads
 

COTTONWOOD
CHRONICLE
503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
editor@cottonwoodchronicle.com
208-962-3851
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: