Prairie Junior/Senior High honor rolls
Prairie Junior/Senior High School has gotten a little behind on reporting the honor rolls for the 2012-2103 school year as we now have available the honor rolls for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd quarters.
First Quarter
In the first quarter there were 48 students who earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages. In the high school Ashley Cannon, Logan Dahlen, Kody Duclos, Alex Duman, Taylor Heitman, Tyler Latimer, Kaden Perrin, Shaney Perrin, Tannor Ratcliff, Tanna Schlader, Frank Spencer, Shelby VonBargen and Claire Whitley in the senior class, Beka Bruner, Drew Cochran, Kayla Duclos, Nicole Wemhoff and Dakota Wilson in the junior class, Mason Dalgliesh, Stellina Laurino, Emily McHugh, Kayla Schumacher and Whitney Sonnen in the sophomore class and Jake Bruner, Hailey Danly, Krista Hess, Talyss Lustig, Maria Munger, Eliese Perrin, Sarah Seubert, Abbie Uhlenkott and Krystin Uhlenkott in the freshman class all earned straight As.
In the junior high Selena Davlia, Haley Enneking Darlene Gehring, Allycia Hale, Stephanie Jungert, Nicole Poxleitner and Chaye Uptmor in the 8th grade and Dereck Arnzen, Sydney Bruner, Leah Higgins, Anthony Karel, Kori Pentzer, Sarah Ross, Molly Schwartz, Alexis Shears and Delaney Uhlenkott in the 7th grade earned straight As.
Seniors earning high honors (3.5-3.99 gpa) were Amanda Dinning, Rachel Falzon, Cheryl Gehring, Stephanie Gimmeson, Marcus Higgins, Chris Hoene, Matthew Jungert, Andrea Kaschmitter, Mackenzie Rieman, Brooke Schumacher, Kendall Schumacher, Cassidy Stubbers, Kelsey Tidwell and Tyler Workman.
Juniors on the high honors list were Clark Bruno, Westin Crenshaw, Casey Danly, Joseph Goldmeer, Tyler Hankerson, Jared Higgins, Daun Hoene, Leah Holthaus, Jessica Kaschmitter and Keely Schmidt.
Sophomores making the high honors list were Lucas Arnzen, Beth Dinning, Natasha Gimmeson, Sydney Glimp, Kellie Heitman, Heidi Holubetz, Jessica Riener, Tanner Ross, Rhett Schlader and Holli Uhlorn.
Freshman earning high honors were Lauren Alfrey, Brandon Higgins, Calvin Hinkelman, Sierra Latimer, Marisa Lustig, Hanna Ross, Philip Spencer and Shayla VonBargen.
8th graders earning high honors were Brandon Anderson, Raice Dalgliesh, Andrew Everson, Ryan Glimp, Lindsey Goeckner, Haley Gortsema, Mykaela McWilliams, Todd Ott, Tyson Schlader, Laina Sonnen, Melody Temse, Kylie Tidwell and Faith Uhlenkott.
Making high honors in the 7th grade were Meagan Hohman, Brandon Latimer, Trista Latimer and Sierah Poxleitner.
Seniors earning honors (3.0-3.49 gpa) were Seth Chaffee, Martina Everson, Kayla Frei, Levi Lustig, Callie Mader, Damian McWilliams, Taylor Nuxoll, Tiffany Stinson and Daniel Wemhoff.
Juniors on the honors list were Gabe Angus, Brooks Arnzen, Dylon Bruegeman, Juraj Crnko, Lukas Enneking, Appy Enriquez, Marina-Rae Evans, Jacey Langston, Katherine Nida, Maximilian Patermann, Jake Rowland and Sky Wilson.
Sophomores earning honors were Ali Hoene, Kirstin Latimer, John Mager, Dally Ratcliff and Rosemary Trautman.
Freshman earning honors were Devin Bruegeman, Lance Goeckner, Robert Hood, Justin Schumacher and Isaiah Shears.
8th graders earning honors were Noah Arnzen, Britney Bianchi, Cole Frei, Nathan Gimmeson, Jonathan Goldmeer, Christian Lockhart, Samantha Remacle, Kennedy Rieger and Tiffany Sonnen.
Earning honors from the 7th grade were Hunter Chaffee, Colton Keith, Ethan Ormsby and Brayden Wood.
Second Quarter
For the second quarter there were 41 students that earned perfect 4.0 gpas. 
At the high school they were: Ashley Cannon, Logan Dahlen, Kody Duclos, Alex Duman, Taylor Heitman, Kaden Perrin, Shaney Perrin, Tanna Schlader and Claire Whitley in the senior class; Beka Bruner, Drew Cochran, Casey Danly, Kayla Duclos, Joseph Goldmeer, Daun Hoene and Nicole Wemhoff in the junior class; Emily McHugh, Jessica Riener, Kayla Schumacher, Whitney Sonnen and Rosemary Trautman in the sophomore class and Jake Bruner, Hailey Danly, Talyss Lustig, Eliese Perrin, Sarah Seubert and Abbie Uhlenkott in the freshman class.
At the junior high Brandon Anderson, Selena Davila, Haley Enneking, Allycia Hale, Tyson Schlader and Chaye Uptmor in the 8th grade and Dereck Arnzen, Sydney Bruner, Leah Higgins, Anthony Karel, Kori Pentzer, Molly Schwartz, Alexis Shears and Delaney Uhlenkott in the 7th grade earned perfect 4.0s.
Seniors earning high honors were Amanda Dinning, Rachel Falzon, Cheryl Gehring, Stephanie Gimmeson, Marcus Higgins, Chris Hoene, Matthew Jungert, Andrea Kaschmitter, Tyler Latimer, Nathan McElroy, Tannor Ratcliff, Mackenzie Rieman, Brooke Schumacher, Kendall Schumacher, Frank Spencer, Kelsey Tidwell and Shelby VonBargen.
Juniors on the high honors list were Clark Bruno, Westin Crenshaw, Juraj Crnko, Jared Higgins, Jessica Kaschmitter, Maximilian Patermann and Dakota Wilson.
Sophomores making high honors were Lucas Arnzen, Mason Dalgliesh, Beth Dinning, Natasha Gimmeson, Kellie Heitman, Heidi Holubetz, Stellina Laurino, Tanner Ross and Holli Uhlorn.
Earning high honors from the freshman class were Lauren Alfrey, Krista Hess, Brandon Higgins, Calvin Hinkelman, Sierra Latimer, Marissa Lustig, Maria Munger, Hanna Ross, Krystin Uhlenkott and Shayla VonBargen.
8th graders on the high honors list were Raice Dalgliesh, Darlene Gehring, Nathan Gimmeson, Ryan Glimp, Lindsey Goeckner, Jonathan Goldmeer, Haley Gortsema, Stephanie Jungert, Christian Lockhart, Mykaela McWilliams, Todd Ott, Nicole Poxleitner, Kennedy Rieger, Laina Sonnen, Melody Temes, Kylie Tidwell and Faith Uhlenkott.
Making the high honors list from the 7th grade were Meagan Hohman, Trista Latimer, Sierah Poxleitner and Sarah Ross.
Seniors earning honors were Seth Chaffee, Martina Everson, Kayla Frei, Levi Lustig, Callie Mader, Damian McWilliams, Taylor Nuxoll, Tiffany Stinson, Cassidy Stubbers, Daniel Wemhoff and Tyler Workman.
Juniors on the honors list were Gabe Angus, Lukas Enneking, Appy Enriquez, Marina-Rae Evans, Andrew Gehring, Tyler Hankerson, Leah Holthaus, Jacey Langston, Katherine Nida, Megan Rehder, Jacob Rowland, Keely Schmidt and Sky Wilson.
Sophomores earning honors were Sydney Glimp, Bryson Higgins, Ali Hoene, Kirstin Latimer, Jessica Leonard, John Mager and Rhett Schlader.
Freshmen on the honors list were Devin Bruegeman, Daniel Mager, Justin Schumacher, Isaiah Shears and Kevin Tillinghast.
Eighth graders earning honors were Noah Arnzen, Britney Bianchi, Jordan Bowles, Keigan Everett, Andrew Everson, Cole Frei, Bailie Gehring and Tiffany Sonnen.
Making the honors list from the seventh grade were Hunter Chaffee, Brandon Latimer, Ethan Ormsby and Brayden Wood.
Third Quarter
42 students earned perfect 4.0 gpas in the third quarter.
They were At the high school they were: Ashley Cannon, Logan Dahlen, Kody Duclos, Stephanie Gimmeson, Kaden Perrin, Shaney Perrin, Tanna Schlader, Brooke Schumacher and Claire Whitley in the senior class; Beka Bruner, Clark Bruno, Drew Cochran, Kayla Duclos, Joseph Goldmeer, Daun Hoene, Nicole Wemhoff and Dakota Wilson in the junior class; Stellina Laurino, Jessica Riener, and Tanner Ross in the sophomore class and Jake Bruner, Hailey Danly, Talyss Lustig, Maria Munger, Eliese Perrin, Sarah Seubert and Abbie Uhlenkott in the freshman class.
At the junior high Haley Enneking, Darlene Gehring, Allycia Hale, Nicole Poxleitner, Tyson Schlader and Chaye Uptmor in the 8th grade and Dereck Arnzen, Sydney Bruner, Leah Higgins, Anthony Karel, Kori Pentzer, Sierah Poxleitner, Molly Schwartz and Alexis Shears in the 7th grade earned perfect 4.0s.
Seniors earning high honors were Amanda Dinning, Alex Duman, Martina Everson, Rachel Falzon, Cheryl Gehring, Taylor Heitman, Marcus Higgins, Chris Hoene, Matthew Jungert, Andrea Kaschmitter, Tyler Latimer, Tannor Ratcliff, Mackenzie Rieman, Frank Spencer, Kelsey Tidwell and Shelby VonBargen.
Juniors on the high honors list were Westin Crenshaw, Casey Danly, Tyler Hankerson, Jared Higgins, Jessica Kaschmitter, Katherine Nida and Maximilian Patermann. 
Sophomores making high honors were Lucas Arnzen, Natasha Gimmeson, Kellie Heitman, Heidi Holubetz, Rhett Schlader, Kayla Schumacher, Whitney Sonnen, Holli Uhlorn and Savannah Walsh.
Freshman earning high honors were Krista Hess, Brandon Higgins, Calvin Hinkelman, Sierra Latimer, Marisa Lustig, Krystin Uhlenkott and Shayla VonBargen.
Making the high honors list from the eighth grade were Brandon Anderson, Britney Bianchi, Raice Dalgliesh, Selena Davila, Andrew Everson, Ryan Glimp, Lindsey Goeckner, Haley Gortsema, Stephanie Jungert, Mykaela McWilliams, Todd Ott, Kennedy Rieger, Laina Sonnen and Kylie Tidwell.
Seventh graders on the high honors list were Hunter Chaffee, Meagan Hohman, Sarah Ross and Delaney Uhlenkott.
Seniors on the honors list were Seth Chaffee, Kayla Frei, Levi Lustig, Callie Mader, Damian McWilliams, Taylor Nuxoll, Tiffany Stinson, Cassidy Stubbers, Daniel Wemhoff and Tyler Workman.
Juniors making the honors list were Gabe Angus, Brooks Arnzen, Juraj Crnko, Lukas Enneking, Appy Enriquez, Andrew Gehring, Leah Holthaus, Jacey Langston, Jake Rowland and Sky Wilson.
Making the honors list from the sophomore class were Mason Dalgliesh, Sydney Glimp, Ali Hoene, John Mager, Emily McHugh and Dally Ratcliff.
Freshman on the honors list were Lauren Alfrey, Devin Bruegeman, Lance Goeckner, Robert Hood, Daniel Mager, Hanna Ross, Justin Schumacher, Isaiah Shears and Philip Spencer.
Eighth graders earning honors were Noah Arnzen, Jordan Bowles, Keigan Everett, Cole Frei, Nathan Gimmeson, Jonathan Goldmeer, Christian Lockhart, Melody Temes and Faith Uhlenkott.
Seventh graders on the honors list were Colton Keith, Brandon Latimer, Trista Latimer, Ethan Ormsby and Brayden Wood.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522
 

Home

Classified Ads
 

COTTONWOOD
CHRONICLE
503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
editor@cottonwoodchronicle.com
208-962-3851
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: