53 earn straight A's
53 students at Prairie Jr./Sr. High School earn straight As for the first semester of the 2015-16 school year.
There were Jake Bruner, Krista Hess, Sierra Latimer, Marisa Lustig, Talyss Lustig, Thomas Schwartz, Sarah Seubert, Kaitlin Stubbers and Abbie Uhlenkott in the senior class; Grant Gehring, Lindsey Goeckner, Pedro Marcatto, Tyson Schlader, Madison Ulmer and Chaye Uptmor in the junior class; Dereck Arnzen, Sydney Bruner, Leah Higgins, Anthony Karel, Josie Peery, Jace Perrin, Molly Schwartz and Alexis Shears in the sophomore class; Garrett Crenshaw, Kendra Duclos, Emma Gehring, Jordyn Higgins, Kristyna Krogh, Kate Lustig, Sabrina Lustig, Madison Pecarovich, Calli Perrin, Ellea Poxleitner, Noelle Uhlenkott and James Villamor in the freshman class; Carson Forsman, Aaron Goeckner, Anna Kaschmitter, Samuel Mager and Brooklyn Riener in the 8th grade and Kyleigh Duclos, John Gehring, Anthony Goeckner, Halle Klapprich, Leann Lightfield, Justin Lockett, Mattie Lustig, Cole Martin, Cole Schlader, Madison Shears, Ellea Uhlenkott and Kerri Villamor in the 7th grade.
Seniors earning high honors (3.5-3.99 grade point average) were Hailey Danly , Brandon Higgins, Calvin Hinkelman, Robert Hood, Daniel Mager, Maria Munger, Ashlee Stubbers, Krystin Uhlenkott and Shayla VonBargen.
Juniors making the high honors list were Brandon Anderson, Noah Arnzen, Selena Davila, Haley Enneking, Darlene Gehring, Ryan Glimp, Stephanie Jungert, Todd Ott, Nicole Poxleitner, Laina Sonnen, Kylie Tidwell, Faith Uhlenkott and Lucas Wemhoff.
Earning high honors as sophomores were Alexus Cane, Brandon Latimer, Trista Latimer, Sierah Poxleitner, Sarah Ross, Luke Schwartz, Delaney Uhlenkott and Angela Wemhoff.
Freshmen earning high honors were Madison Hinkelman, Hope McIntire, Kace Munger, Tayler Ott, Devin Ross, Dylan Schumacher, Spencer Schumacher, Mcihael Schwartz, Paul Sonnen and Theresa Wemhoff.
8th grade high honors students were Owen Anderson, Tajh Branson, Sydnee Bruegeman, India Peery, Jacey Rambo, Jared Spears, Hayden Uhlenkott and Reid Uptmor.
7th graders making the high honors list were Dean Johnson, Pixie Jones, Sierra McWilliams, Dalton Ross, Matthew Seubert, Eve Uhlenkott and Blake Uptmor.
Seniors earning honors (3.0-3.49 gpa) were Lauren Alfrey, Devin Bruegeman, Lance Goeckner, Daniel Leonard, Terran Peery, Noah Rieger, Hanna Ross, Justin Schumacher, Isaiah Shears and Philip Spencer.
Junior honor students were Britney Bianchi, Raice Dalgleish, Andrew Everson, Cole Frei, Jonathan Goldmeer, Mykaela McWilliams, Tiffany Sonnen, Terran Vanator and Joel Wimer.
Sophomores on the honors list were Tucker Hibbard, Nicholas Mager, Ethan Ormsby, Jade Peery and Bradley Poxleitner.
Making the honors list in the freshman class were Ryan Arnzen, Conrad Duman, Joseph Jones, James Rainwater, Carson Schmidt, Maria Schmidt, Kodie Tidwell, William Wimer, Raven Yorke and Zehui Zhang.
Earning honors in the 8th grade were Ciara Chaffee, Sierra Chapman, Damian Forsmann, Caleb McGee, Nakonia Nuttman, Zachary Reuter, Derik Shears, Dylan Uptmor, Cassandra Wine and Shyann Wine.
7th grades on the honors list were Matthew Coppernoll, Dylan Fiorenza, Jaydee Howard, Wesley Munger, Connor Schwartz, Logan Wimer and Sapphire York.

Cottonwood, Idaho 83522
 

Home

Classified Ads
 

COTTONWOOD
CHRONICLE
503 King St.
P.O. Box 157
Cottonwood, ID 83522-0157
editor@cottonwoodchronicle.com
or cotchron@qwestoffice.net
208-962-3851
Fax 208-962-7131
Template Design by: